Senior Girls Rugby Schedule
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Apr 2024 | May 2024 |
Type | Teams (Away @ Home) | Location | Date | Time |
Regular Season Game: - 5380975 | McNally 0 @ Sturgeon 88 | St. Albert Rugby Club Field # 2 | Thu May 02, 2024 | 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380981 | Jasper Place 34 @ M.E. LaZerte 31 | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 1 | Thu May 02, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380971 | St. Francis Xavier 83 @ Archbishop Jordan 17 | Lynn Davies Rugby Park (Druids) Field # 1 | Thu May 02, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380955 | Ross Sheppard @ Strathcona | St. Albert Rugby Club Field # 4 | Thu May 02, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380959 | Beaumont 25 @ Lillian Osborne 57 | Lynn Davies Rugby Park (Druids) Field # 4 | Thu May 02, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380963 | Archbishop O\'Leary 15 @ Leduc 22 | Nor\\\'Westers # 2 | Thu May 02, 2024 | 6:15 pm - 7:45 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392316 | Lillian Osborne B 7\'s @ St. Francis Xavier 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 1 | Mon May 06, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 5:05 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392310 | Memorial B 7\'s @ Victoria 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 3 | Mon May 06, 2024 | 5:10 pm - 5:30 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392326 | J Percy Page A 7\'s @ W.P. Wagner 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 2 | Mon May 06, 2024 | 5:10 pm - 5:30 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392303 | Spruce Grove 7\'s @ Sturgeon 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 1 | Mon May 06, 2024 | 5:35 pm - 5:55 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392301 | St. Francis Xavier 7\'s @ Memorial A 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 2 | Mon May 06, 2024 | 5:35 pm - 5:55 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392298 | Austin O\'Brien 7\'s @ Lillian Osborne A 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 3 | Mon May 06, 2024 | 6:00 pm - 6:20 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392329 | J Percy Page B 7\'s @ Spruce Grove 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 3 | Mon May 06, 2024 | 6:25 pm - 6:45 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392313 | Jasper Place 7\'s @ W.P. Wagner 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 2 | Mon May 06, 2024 | 6:25 pm - 6:45 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392311 | Victoria 7\'s @ J Percy Page A 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 3 | Mon May 06, 2024 | 6:50 pm - 7:10 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392325 | Sturgeon 7\'s @ Lillian Osborne B 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 2 | Mon May 06, 2024 | 6:50 pm - 7:10 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392299 | Lillian Osborne A 7\'s @ Jasper Place 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 1 | Mon May 06, 2024 | 7:15 pm - 7:35 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392327 | Memorial B 7\'s @ W.P. Wagner 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 2 | Mon May 06, 2024 | 7:15 pm - 7:35 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392307 | Memorial A 7\'s @ J Percy Page B 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 3 | Mon May 06, 2024 | 7:15 pm - 7:35 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380974 | Strathcona @ Bellerose | St. Albert Rugby Club Field # 2 | Tue May 07, 2024 | 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380956 | Sturgeon @ Ross Sheppard | Clansmen Rugby Club | Tue May 07, 2024 | 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380957 | Archbishop Jordan @ Harry Ainlay | Nor\\\'Westers # 2 | Tue May 07, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380973 | Salisbury @ Jasper Place | Nor\\\'Westers # 1 | Tue May 07, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380952 | Paul Kane @ St. Francis Xavier | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 1 | Tue May 07, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380983 | Lillian Osborne @ Archbishop O\'Leary | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 2 | Tue May 07, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380978 | Leduc @ Dr. Anne Anderson | Nor\\\'Westers # 1 | Tue May 07, 2024 | 6:15 pm - 7:45 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380946 | Beaumont @ Austin O\'Brien | Nor\\\'Westers # 2 | Tue May 07, 2024 | 6:15 pm - 7:45 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380964 | M.E. LaZerte @ Paul Kane | St. Albert Rugby Club Field # 3 | Thu May 09, 2024 | 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380947 | Austin O'Brien @ Dr. Anne Anderson | Nor\'Westers # 1 | Thu May 09, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392300 | J Percy Page B 7\'s @ Lillian Osborne B 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 2 | Mon May 13, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 5:05 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392323 | Sturgeon 7\'s @ St. Francis Xavier 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 2 | Mon May 13, 2024 | 5:10 pm - 5:30 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392314 | Victoria 7\'s @ Austin O\'Brien 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 3 | Mon May 13, 2024 | 5:10 pm - 5:30 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392321 | Spruce Grove 7\'s @ Memorial A 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 1 | Mon May 13, 2024 | 5:10 pm - 5:30 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392318 | Jasper Place 7\'s @ Memorial B 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 1 | Mon May 13, 2024 | 6:00 pm - 6:20 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392322 | Memorial A 7\'s @ Sturgeon 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 2 | Mon May 13, 2024 | 6:00 pm - 6:20 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392312 | Austin O\'Brien 7\'s @ W.P. Wagner 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 3 | Mon May 13, 2024 | 6:00 pm - 6:20 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392320 | Spruce Grove 7\'s @ Lillian Osborne B 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 1 | Mon May 13, 2024 | 6:25 pm - 6:45 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392306 | Lillian Osborne A 7\'s @ J Percy Page A 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 3 | Mon May 13, 2024 | 6:25 pm - 6:45 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392305 | W.P. Wagner 7\'s @ Victoria 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 1 | Mon May 13, 2024 | 6:50 pm - 7:10 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392294 | Jasper Place 7\'s @ Austin O\'Brien 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 3 | Mon May 13, 2024 | 6:50 pm - 7:10 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392297 | J Percy Page B 7\'s @ St. Francis Xavier 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 2 | Mon May 13, 2024 | 6:50 pm - 7:10 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5392302 | J Percy Page A 7\'s @ Memorial B 7\'s | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 3 | Mon May 13, 2024 | 7:15 pm - 7:35 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380953 | Bellerose @ Ross Sheppard | Clansmen Rugby Club | Tue May 14, 2024 | 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380984 | Jasper Place @ Paul Kane | St. Albert Rugby Club Field # 2 | Tue May 14, 2024 | 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380961 | Harry Ainlay @ M.E. LaZerte | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 1 | Tue May 14, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380979 | Dr. Anne Anderson @ Lillian Osborne | Nor\\\'Westers # 1 | Tue May 14, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380966 | Salisbury @ St. Francis Xavier | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 2 | Tue May 14, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380977 | Strathcona @ McNally | Lynn Davies Rugby Park (Druids) Field # 1 | Tue May 14, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380958 | Austin O\'Brien @ Leduc | Nor\\\'Westers # 1 | Tue May 14, 2024 | 6:15 pm - 7:45 pm |
Regular Season Game: - 5380982 | Beaumont @ Archbishop O\'Leary | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 1 | Thu May 16, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5385191 | 5th place in Division 2 @ 4th place in Division 2 | Pirates Rugby Club Field # 1 | Tue May 21, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5385195 | 7th place in Division 2 @ 2nd place in Division 2 | Nor\'Westers # 1 | Tue May 21, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5385197 | 6th place in Division 2 @ 3rd place in Division 2 | Nor\'Westers # 1 | Tue May 21, 2024 | 6:15 pm - 7:45 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5388963 | 7th place in Rugby 7's Pool B @ 6th place in Rugby 7's Pool A | Nor\'Westers # 2 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 4:30 pm - 4:50 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5388920 | 4th place in Rugby 7's Pool B @ 1st place in Rugby 7's Pool A | Nor\'Westers # 3 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 4:30 pm - 4:50 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5388924 | 4th place in Rugby 7's Pool A @ 1st place in Rugby 7's Pool B | North Glenora Park Diamond | Thu May 23, 2024 | 4:30 pm - 4:50 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5385167 | 4th place in Division 1 @ 1st place in Division 1 | St. Albert Rugby Club Field # 2 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5385172 | 4th place in Division 3 @ 1st place in Division 3 | Nor\'Westers # 1 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5385169 | 3rd place in Division 1 @ 2nd place in Division 1 | Lynn Davies Rugby Park (Druids) Field # 3 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5388958 | 6th place in Rugby 7's Pool B @ 7th place in Rugby 7's Pool B | Nor\'Westers # 2 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 4:55 pm - 5:15 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5388939 | 3rd place in Rugby 7's Pool B @ 2nd place in Rugby 7's Pool A | Nor\'Westers # 3 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 4:55 pm - 5:15 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5388966 | Series 2 Winner @ 5th place in Rugby 7's Pool A | Nor\'Westers # 3 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 5:20 pm - 5:40 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5388934 | 2nd place in Rugby 7's Pool B @ 3rd place in Rugby 7's Pool A | Nor\'Westers # 2 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 5:20 pm - 5:40 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5388968 | 6th place in Rugby 7's Pool A @ 5th place in Rugby 7's Pool B | Nor\'Westers # 2 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 5:45 pm - 6:05 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5388942 | Series 2 Winner @ Series 1 Winner | Nor\'Westers # 3 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 6:10 pm - 6:30 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5385173 | 3rd place in Division 3 @ 2nd place in Division 3 | Nor\'Westers # 1 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 6:15 pm - 7:45 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5388970 | Series 6 Winner @ Series 5 Winner | Nor\'Westers # 2 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 6:35 pm - 6:55 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5388944 | Series 4 Winner @ Series 3 Winner | Nor\'Westers # 3 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 6:35 pm - 6:55 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5388947 | Series 6 Winner @ Series 5 Winner | Nor\'Westers # 2 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 7:25 pm - 7:45 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5385203 | Series 4 Winner @ Series 3 Winner | Nor\'Westers # 1 | Tue May 28, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5385201 | Series 2 Winner @ 1st place in Division 2 | St. Albert Rugby Club Field # 2 | Tue May 28, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5385174 | Series 2 Winner @ Series 1 Winner | St. Albert Rugby Club Field # 3 | Thu May 30, 2024 | 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5385208 | Series 6 Winner @ Series 5 Winner | St. Albert Rugby Club Field # 2 | Thu May 30, 2024 | 4:45 pm - 6:15 pm |
Playoffs Game: - 5385170 | Series 2 Winner @ Series 1 Winner | St. Albert Rugby Club Field # 1 | Thu May 30, 2024 | 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm |
Download/Subscribe to the entire season schedule for this league.